Copenhagen Dance Space

SUMMER CONVENTION

Are you ready for a challenge?

GEt ready to learn from the best

Copenhagen Dance Space

Intensive Schedule

FRIDAY

August 20th

SHAY

16.00 - 17.30

Zacc Milne

17.30 - 19.00

CDS BATTLE

20.00 - 00.00

SHAY

16.00 - 17.30

Zacc Milne

17.30 - 19.00

CDS BATTLE

20.00 - 00.00

SATURDAY

August 21st

SHAY

12.00 - 13.30

Zacc Milne

14.00 - 15.30

SHAY

16.30 - 18.00

SHAY

12.00 - 13.30

Zacc Milne

14.00 - 15.30

SHAY

16.30 - 18.00

Zacc milne

19.00 - 20.30

Milne // From COLLAB

20.30 - 22.00

Zacc milne

19.00 - 20.30

Milne // From COLLAB

20.30 - 22.00

Sunday

August 22nd

Lin Samuelsen // Physical

11.00 - 12.00

Didde Mie From

12.30 - 14.00

Simon Glæsel

14.30 - 16.00

Lin Samuelsen // Physical

11.00 - 12.00

Didde Mie From

12.30 - 14.00

Simon Glæsel

14.30 - 16.00

Jaron Johnson

17.00 - 18.30

Kerrie Milne // Piece class

19.00 - 22.00

Jaron Johnson

17.00 - 18.30

Kerrie Milne // Piece class

19.00 - 22.00

Monday

August 23rd

Kerrie Milne

15.30 - 17.00

Jaron Johnson

17.30 - 19.00

Milne // From COLAB

19.00 - 20.30

Ricky Jinks

20.30 - 22.00

Tuesday

August 24th

Nicklas Milling

16.00 - 17.30

Jaron Johnson

18.00 - 19.30

Diana Matos

20.00 - 22.00

Nicklas Milling

16.00 - 17.30

Jaron Johnson

18.00 - 19.30

Diana Matos

20.00 - 22.00

Wednesday

August 25th

Milne / Milling COLABS

16.30 - 18.00

Diana Matos

18.30 - 20.00

Kerrie Milne

20.30 - 22.00

Milne / Milling COLABS

16.30 - 18.00

Diana Matos

18.30 - 20.00

Kerrie Milne

20.30 - 22.00

Thursday

August 26th

Ricky Jinks

16.30 - 18.00

Milling // Jinks Colab

18.30 - 20.00

Diana Matos

20.30 - 22.00

Ricky Jinks

16.30 - 18.00

Milling // Jinks Colab

18.30 - 20.00

Diana Matos

20.30 - 22.00

TAILOR YOUR WEEK

Book the individual classes you want to attend or book the whole camp.

*Remember to check your spam for the confirmation mail.

Contact us

Contact for any questions you may have regarding the camp.

    Copenhagen Dance Space © 2021All Rights Reserved